Moneytree | Terms of Use

These terms of use (Terms) govern your use of Moneytree’s Products & Services.
Any words in capital letters in this document are explained in the section “Words with Special Meaning” at the bottom of the page.

Binding Agreement

  1. Binding Agreement
    1. By accessing or using our Products & Services, you are deemed to have read, accepted and be bound by these Terms.
    2. The consent of a legal guardian is required for minors (anyone under 18 years old) to use our Products & Services.
    3. We may change these Terms from time to time and will notify you of any material amendments at least one month in advance, to your registered email address or through our Company Website or Twitter Account. If you do not accept these amendments then you may cease use of our Products & Services. Otherwise your continued use is deemed acceptance of the amendments.
    4. We may at out discretion discontinue any of our Products & Services, in which case we will also provide you with at least one months’ advance notice via the notification methods listed above.
  2. Our Products & Services
    1. We aggregate financial and related information from one or more Linked Services, using Authentication Information provided by you, to retrieve Account Information from each Linked Service.
    2. Our Products & Services are non-transactional. This means they cannot perform funds transfers, payments, deposits, account openings, or trading of securities or mutual funds. Also, they cannot effect changes to the password of a Linked Service.
    3. The information provided by our Products & Services is a summary of Account Information you can already access yourself, and may be combined with some further analysis of such information. Our Products & Services are not intended as legal, tax or financial advice, nor as an offer or recommendation for financial services or other products, and you should not rely on them for these purposes.
    4. We may change the content or features of our Products & Services at our discretion and will provide you with notice of any material changes in the same manner as set out in paragraph 1c).
    5. References to Linked Services, including display of their trademarks, may appear on our Company Website, in our apps or in third party services incorporating our Products & Services. Any such references do not imply endorsement by or of the Linked Service. Your use of any Linked Services accessed through Moneytree is at your own risk.
    6. In order to access and use our Products & Services, you will need a compatible mobile device, compatible software, and internet access. For details of compatibility requirements, please refer to our Company Website.
    7. We will use our best efforts to maintain the reliability of our Products & Services. However, they are provided on an ‘as is’ basis and we do not guarantee that our Products & Services will be error-free. Additionally we cannot guarantee the accuracy, availability, continuity and completeness of our Products & Services, as this can be affected by a variety of factors outside of our control. By way of example, these factors include:
      1. the Account Information (and supporting or related data) provided by a Linked Service being incorrect;
      2. the password to a Linked Service being incorrectly entered, which may cause your access to that Linked Service to be suspended temporarily; and
      3. a Linked Service containing a bug, undergoing system failure or suspension of access, which may impact our ability to access new data.
    8. In particular, we do not accept responsibility for any failures or other interruptions to our Products & Services due to third party (including Linked Service) technical or other difficulties that affect our ability to retrieve information necessary to deliver our Products & Services.
  3. Paid Services
    1. The main functionality of our Products & Services is provided free of charge. However, where indicated either at registration or within the app, we also provide optional Paid Services. The fees for Paid Services can be found on our Company Website.
    2. Your subscription to our Paid Services will commence when the first payment of the applicable subscription fee is confirmed. Depending on the plan you choose, you will be charged in advance either monthly or yearly.
    3. You may cancel your subscription for the Paid Services at any time. If you do so, you will be entitled to continue to use the Paid Services for the remainder of the period for which you have pre-paid your subscription fee. Under special circumstances we may offer you a refund of the unused portion of the fee, but we are not obliged to do so.
    4. If you cancel your subscription, after the period you already paid for passes, you will no longer be able to access the features of the Paid Service. If you choose to subscribe again in future, any previously stored data specific to the Paid Services will be available to you again (i.e. we do not delete data when downgrading).
    5. We may change the fees payable for the Paid Services by giving you at least one months’ notice in the same manner as set out in paragraph 1c).
  4. Your Information
    1. We will handle your Personal Information in accordance with our Privacy Policy, which is accessible below. These Terms should be read together with our Privacy Policy.
    2. In order to provide you with our Products & Services, you authorise us to collect and use information about you maintained by third parties (such as your bank), in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
  5. Your Rights
    1. You may use the main functionality of our Products & Services free of charge (this excludes our Paid Services).
    2. We grant you a non-exclusive, personal, non-transferable, revocable license to use our Products & Services in accordance with these Terms for so long as you are registered to use our Products & Services. This does not assign any ownership rights, intellectual property rights or any other implied rights (including resale rights) relating to our Products & Services to you or any other person.
    3. Your Moneytree account is provided for your personal use only. You may not transfer or assign your account or usage rights to a third party.
    4. You can unsubscribe from non-essential service email notifications at any time.
    5. You can delete your Moneytree account at any time. You can also delete your Account Information and Authentication Information stored within our Products & Services at any time.
  6. Your Responsibilities
    1. You agree to:
      1. only use our Products & Services for lawful purposes;
      2. ensure your registration details are true and accurate, and update them if they change;
      3. assume all responsibility for your use of our Products & Services and for any outcomes arising from their use;
      4. your registered email address being used by us as the primary means of verifying your identity (including for password resets);
      5. set strong passcodes/passwords to the devices and accounts used in conjunction with our Products & Services, and to keep these strictly confidential to avoid unauthorised access to your Moneytree account;
      6. notify us promptly upon becoming aware of any unauthorised access to or use of your Moneytree account or our Products & Services; and
      7. comply with our reasonable directions in connection with your use of our Products & Services.
    1. You agree that you will not:
      1. do anything that interferes with or infringes our (or our licensors’, affiliates’ or partners’) intellectual property rights in the Content;
      2. copy or duplicate our Products & Services or any substantial part thereof, including the look and feel, without our prior written consent, except for ‘fair dealing’ or as otherwise permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth);
      3. directly or indirectly reverse-engineer, decompile, recreate or otherwise obtain any of the software making up our Products & Services;
      4. use our public APIs except via our official client software (commercial use of our public APIs is not covered by these Terms). If you would like more information about using our APIs in your software, please contact us;
      5. intentionally cause excessive load on our systems or servers, or interfere with normal operation of other services;
      6. use our Products & Services in a way that infringes the rights or privacy of other people;
      7. use our Products & Services to connect to a Linked Service that you are not legally authorised to access; or
      8. use our Products & Services in a way that you know or reasonably suspect might cause damage to us or a third party.
  7. Our Rights
    1. We may communicate with you using your registered email address, including for the purposes of delivering any notifications in accordance with these Terms.
    2. With your authorisation, we may access, use and store your information held by third parties, or submitted to our Products & Services, in order to provide our Products & Services to you (as well as improve and develop our Products & Services). We will treat any Personal Information strictly in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
    3. You acknowledge that any intellectual property right or interest in our Products & Services and Content belongs to us, our licensors, affiliates or partners.
  8. Suspension of Use of Products & Services and Termination of Account
  9. We may suspend your use of our Products & Services, or cancel your Moneytree account, if we determine that:

    1. you have breached these Terms;
    2. in using our Products & Services, you have contravened any law;
    3. you are using our Products & Services in an inappropriate manner or not for their reasonably intended purpose;
    4. your conduct detrimentally impacts (or is reasonably likely to detrimentally impact) our good name or reputation;
    5. your conduct causes (or is reasonably likely to cause) harm to us or a third party, indirectly or directly; or
    6. when we are unable to contact you or you do not use your account for an extended period of time (usually more than 365 days consecutively).

    If we determine it is necessary to suspend your use of our Products & Services or cancel your Moneytree account for any of the reasons above, we will notify you of the reason and the effective date and length of the suspension as soon as possible. We will endeavour to do this with reasonable prior notice, but where this is not possible (for example in the case of an emergency) we will notify you as soon as reasonably practicable after the fact.

  10. Service Outage
  11. From time to time, our Products & Services may experience interruptions for a variety of reasons, including:

    1. periodic updates, maintenance or repair;
    2. system failure or network failure;
    3. software or hardware malfunction; or
    4. emergencies, such as a natural disaster or a serious accident.

    We will provide advance notification where we are able to plan or anticipate these interruptions, however this may not always be the case. If we are not able to notify you before the interruption, we will notify you as soon as reasonably practicable after the fact.

  12. Liabitlity
    1. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we exclude all liability owing to you and all third parties for any special, indirect, consequential or incidental costs, losses, expenses and damages of any kind, including lost profits, loss or corruption of data, loss of goodwill, bargain or opportunity, loss of anticipated savings or any other analogous losses of any kind incurred in any way (including negligence).
    2. To the extent permitted by law, you indemnify and hold harmless Moneytree from and against any and all claims, damages, losses, liabilities, costs and expenses (including reasonable legal fees) suffered or incurred from or in connection with:
      1. your use of our Products & Services (including any third party that accesses our Products & Services using your Moneytree account);
      2. breach by you of these Terms;
      3. a claim that any use of our Products & Services by you (other than in accordance with these Terms) infringes any intellectual property rights of any third party, or any privacy right or otherwise results in injury or damage to any third party; or
      4. any deletions, additions, insertions, or alterations to, or any unauthorised use of, our Products & Services by you.
    3. We do not make any representations or warranties of any kind in relation to:
      1. the availability, accuracy or completeness of our Products & Services;
      2. access to telecommunications services for you at any time; or
      3. the suitability of our Products & Services for your particular purposes.
    4. Certain rights and remedies may be available under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) or similar legislation of other States or Territories and may not be permitted to be excluded, restricted or modified. Apart from those that cannot be excluded, we exclude all conditions and warranties that may be implied by law. To the extent permitted by law, our liability for breach of any implied warranty or condition that cannot be excluded is restricted, at our option to:
      1. the re-supply of services or payment of the cost of re-supply of services; or
      2. the replacement or repair of goods or payment of the cost of replacement or repair.
  13. Governing Law & Jurisdiction
  14. These Terms and all aspects of your use of our Products & Services are governed by the laws of the state of New South Wales (Australia). You agree to notify us as soon as reasonably possible about any claim or dispute concerning or relating to these Terms or our Products & Services.

  15. Contact Us
    1. If you would like to contact us, you can email us at [email protected] or from the contact form on our Company Website.
    2. In the event we need to contact you, we will do so via your registered email, via our Company Website, or by displaying a notice in an appropriate place within one of our apps. It is therefore important that you keep your details up to date.
  16. Words with Special Meaning
  17. Account Information Any data relating to your account(s) that you lawfully have access to through a Linked Service, and which you authorise us to access through our Products & Services. Account Information includes statement data (and financial transactions associated with an account) and related metadata.
    APIs The Application Programming Interface(s) provided by Moneytree to enable us to provide the Products & Services.
    Authentication Information Your login name, password and other authentication information required to access Linked Services.
    Company Website Our public website accessible at: www.getmoneytree.com
    Content May include content, software, trademarks, text, video, music, sound, graphics, illustrations, photographs, names, logos, service marks and other material appearing on our Company Website and within apps and services through which our Products & Services are provided.
    Linked Services Third party services, accessible via the internet, through which you may access your Account Information and which you have registered with Moneytree via one of our Products & Services or via a third party service.
    Moneytree, we, us and our Moneytree Financial Technology Pty Ltd (ACN 611 531 107). Moneytree KK (Japan Company No. 0110-01-073403) our parent company may also be involved in providing aspects of the Products & Services.
    Paid Services Our paid subscription services, providing functionality in addition to the main functions of our free of charge Products & Services.
    Personal Information Information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not. This is the same meaning as in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
    Products & Services Our personal financial management apps and data aggregation services that you have registered to use.
    Twitter Account Our Twitter account accessible at: www.twitter.com/moneytreehq

    This document was last updated 13 April 2017

Back to top

Moneytree | Privacy Policy

Special Note for Beta Testers:

During the Moneytree Australian Beta Program, your Financial Personal Information will be stored on servers located in Japan and some customer service information on servers in the United States. In the period prior to the Australian service launch, scheduled for the end of May 2017, your Personal Information will be migrated to servers in Australia.

If you do not agree to this interim arrangement, you should wait until our full launch before using Moneytree in Australia. From that point onwards, Personal Information from Australian customers will be stored on servers located in Australia if your Moneytree account region has been set to Australia or New Zealand.

Moneytree | Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers the Products & Services provided to you by Moneytree Financial Technology Pty Ltd (ACN 611 531 107) and our parent company Moneytree KK (Japan Company No. 0110-01-073403) and collectively referred to as "Moneytree", “we”, “us” and “our”. It explains how we collect, use, disclose, store and protect your Personal Information and act in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or Personal Information about you that we collect or hold, feel free to contact us using the details in the section “Contacting the Privacy Officer” found at the end of this document. Any words in capital letters in this document are explained in the section “Words with special meaning” at the bottom of the page.

  1. TRUSTe Privacy Program
  2. Moneytree is a licensee of the TRUSTe Privacy Program. TRUSTe is an organisation whose mission is to build users' trust and confidence in the use of the internet by providing privacy compliance management and certification services. Because we want to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy and the security of your Personal Information, we have submitted our information handling practices for review by TRUSTe. For details of this certification, you will find further information on the TRUSTe website.

  3. Collection of Personal Information
  4. We may collect Personal Information about you in order to provide our Products & Services to you. The type of Personal Information we collect is set out below. If you do not allow us to collect your Personal Information, or you wish to remain anonymous, we may be unable to provide the requested Products & Services to you.

    1. We collect the following types of Personal Information:
      1. Email address;
      2. Authentication Information;
      3. Account Information;
      4. Information relating to your use of our Products & Services, including “cookies” and your usage history, time and location of access and the hardware and software used to access our Products & Services; and
      5. Information that is relevant to any requests for technical support made by you.
    2. We collect your Personal Information when you:
      1. Create a Moneytree account;
      2. Register any Linked Service with Moneytree through one of our Products & Services, or through a third party service that incorporates one of our Products & Services;
      3. Manually enter your Personal Information into one of our apps;
      4. Make use of the Products & Services; or
      5. Contact us for technical support.
    3. We also may collect information about you from external sources with your express permission. We do not otherwise collect your Personal Information without your prior consent.
    4. We will always treat your Personal Information with respect and take necessary steps to ensure it is protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy and legal requirements.
  5. How We Use Your Personal Information
  6. We may use your Personal Information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, where you have separately provided express consent, or as required by law.
    

The purposes for which we may use your Personal Information are as follows:

    1. Email Address
      1. To identify you on login;
      2. To request a password reset;
      3. To contact you about your Moneytree account; and
      4. To provide you access to your Account Information.

      With the exception of technical support and critical service notifications, you can opt out of receiving emails from us at any time. Opt out instructions will appear at the bottom of all emails from us that are not support related.

    2. Authentication Information
    3. Authentication Information is only used for retrieving data from Linked Services.

    4. Account Information
    5. With your consent through your use of our Products & Services, we are authorised to use your Account Information to provide you the following services:

      1. Listings of your accounts (e.g. bank, credit card, etc) and transactions;
      2. Analysis of your cash flow data (e.g. to provide you with insights);
      3. Storage of account and transaction data;
      4. Analysis of financial and related product needs; and
      5. Other services you expressly authorise us to provide through your use of our Products & Services.

      Based on the results of analysing your data and identifying your financial needs, at your request and on an 'opt-in' basis, we may provide you with additional information.

    6. Cookie and Usage History
    7. We may use “cookies” to identify your usage of our Products & Services. Cookies do not contain personally identifiable information.



      Additionally, to improve our Products & Services, we may store and analyse your usage history (this includes features you used, content you accessed, data about your usage environment, device characteristics, etc). This information will not be disclosed outside Moneytree.

    8. Additional Analysis
    9. We may use your Personal Information to perform additional analysis, for example to improve aspects of our Products & Services, to personalise the service to you and in other ways enhance the user experience.

  7. Disclosure of Personal Information
  8. Your Personal Information will not be disclosed to any third party (i.e. outside of Moneytree), except in the following circumstances:

    1. Where you have provided prior consent to the disclosure;
    2. Where the disclosed information is of a statistical nature (i.e. where you cannot be identified and your individual data is not shared, even in an anonymized form);
    3. Where disclosure is required by law;
    4. To our subcontractor(s) who help us to provide our Products & Services. We will ensure our subcontractors protect your Personal Information in the same way we do under this Privacy Policy; and
    5. Within a secure and private computing environment maintained by competent and trusted third party service providers, upon which our Products & Services are built (such as Amazon AWS and Heroku).
  9. Overseas Disclosure
  10. If your Moneytree account region is set to Australia or New Zealand, your Personal Information will be stored on servers located in Australia and will not be transmitted overseas (except for the limited purpose set out below).

    

By setting your account region to any region other than Australia or New Zealand, you agree to your Personal Information being stored in that location, and that certain protective provisions of the Privacy Act (for example APP 8.1) will not apply.

    

For technical support purposes, Moneytree staff may access your Personal Information from Japan (where our head office is located), and some data relating to your use of our Products & Services in customer support systems located in the United States. In all cases, this information will be utilized in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Act (including the APPs).

  11. Managing Your Personal Information
  12. Our staff do not view or monitor your Account Information except in the following circumstances:

    1. Where you have provided express prior consent;
    2. Where necessary to complete your support request; or
    3. Where corrections are required as requested by you.

    Our apps do not store Authentication Information on the device used to access Products & Services.
    Multiple levels of physical and digital security are used to protect your Personal Information that we collect, including:

    1. Strict internal controls and logging of access;
    2. Encryption of data in transmission to prevent unauthorised access or modification;
    3. Moneytree staff identity management and access controls; and
    4. Moneytree staff privacy and information security training, conducted at least every 6 months.

    Account Information stored by our Products & Service may be updated automatically several times each month, or when you or the Linked Services you are using request to do so.
    We periodically review our procedures and continuously improve our systems for managing and securing personal information.

  13. Retention of Personal Information
    1. You can delete your Account Information and Authentication Information stored within our Products & Services at any time. You can also delete your Moneytree account at any time. We will destroy or de-identify information when it is no longer needed.
    2. We may retain some of your Personal Information and data related to your use of the Products & Services as part of our normal business processes and backup procedures. However, while your Personal Information is stored with us, we will protect it and keep it secure. Anonymous usage data may be retained by our servers, however this data is purged automatically on a periodic basis.
  14. Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information
  15. You can access any information about you that we hold free of charge via one or more of our apps. Additionally, from the settings screen of our apps, you can view or change your email address, change your password, or delete your Moneytree account completely. If you need help accessing your information, please contact [email protected]

  16. Employee Information
  17. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our handling of staff information. For information about our privacy practices relating to staff information, please contact [email protected]

  18. Contacting the Privacy Officer
  19. We take your privacy very seriously. If you have any questions or concerns about your Personal Information, or if you feel that we have interfered with your privacy in any way, please contact our Privacy Officer via post or email as follows:

    

Privacy Officer, Moneytree Financial Technology Pty Ltd
50 Bridge Street, Sydney, NSW 2000 [email protected]

  20. Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
  21. We will attempt to resolve any queries or complaints to your satisfaction. However, you are also entitled to contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC, with contact details on the relevant website https://www.oaic.gov.au/about-us/contact-us).

  22. Changes to Our Privacy Policy
  23. We seek to continually improve our handling of Personal Information. As a result, we may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and publish an updated version on our Company Website.



    If we change this Privacy Policy in a way materially different from the policy in force at the time your Personal Information was collected, we will notify you by email and also display the changed policy prominently on our Company Website. In some cases we may seek your consent prior to effecting a change.

  24. Words with Special Meaning
  25. Account Information Any data relating to your account(s) that you lawfully have access to through a Linked Service, and which you authorise us to access through our Products & Services. Account Information includes statement data (and financial transactions associated with an account) and related metadata.
    Authentication Information Your login name, password and other authentication information required to access Linked Services.
    Company Website Our public website accessible at: www.getmoneytree.com
    Linked Services Third party services, accessible via the internet, through which you may access your Account Information and which you have registered with Moneytree via one of our Products & Services or via a third party service.
    Moneytree, we, us and our Moneytree Financial Technology Pty Ltd (ACN 611 531 107). Moneytree KK (Japan Company No. 0110-01-073403) our parent company may also be involved in providing aspects of the Products & Services.
    Personal Information Information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not. This is the same meaning as in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
    Products & Services Our personal financial management apps and data aggregation services that you have registered to use.
    Twitter Account Our Twitter account accessible at: www.twitter.com/moneytreehq

    This policy version 1.0 (AU) was last updated on 13 April 2017.

    Licenses

    Appsome Accordion - W Siudzinski / Appsome

    Inflections - Copyright (c) 2010 Adam Elliot ([email protected])

    Long Weekend Dev Tools - Copyright (c) 2011 Long Weekend LLC

    MBProgressHUD - Copyright (c) 2009-2012 Matej Bukovinski

    AFNetworking - Copyright (c) 2011 Gowalla (http://gowalla.com/)

    US2FormValidator - Copyright (C) 2012 ustwo™

    Mixpanel - Copyright (C) 2013 Mixpanel, Inc

    SSZipArchive - Copyright (c) 2010-2015, Sam Soffes, http://soff.es

    One Password - Copyright (c) 2014 AgileBits Inc.

    GPUImage2 - Copyright (c) 2015, Brad Larson.

    SnapKit - Copyright (c) 2011-Present SnapKit Team - https://github.com/SnapKit

    RxSwift - The MIT License Copyright © 2015 Krunoslav Zaher All rights reserved.

    MTStackViewController - Copyright (c) 2013 WillowTree Apps, Inc.

    Levenshtein - Rick Bourner ([email protected])

    FBShimmer - Copyright (c) 2014, Facebook, Inc. All rights reserved.

    Permission is hereby granted, free of charge, to any person obtaining a copy of this software and associated documentation files (the "Software"), to deal in the Software without restriction, including without limitation the rights to use, copy, modify, merge, publish, distribute, sublicense, and/or sell copies of the Software, and to permit persons to whom the Software is furnished to do so, subject to the following conditions:

    The above copyright notice and this permission notice shall be included in all copies or substantial portions of the Software.

    THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE.


    RegexKitLite - Copyright © 2007-2008, John Engelhart

    All rights reserved.

    Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions are met:

    Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

    Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

    Neither the name of the Zang Industries nor the names of its contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific prior written permission.

    THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS "AS IS" AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT OWNER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.


    Gson - Copyright 2008 Google Inc.

    okhttp - Copyright 2016 Square, Inc.

    Picasso - Copyright 2013 Square, Inc.

    Realm - Copyright 2016 Realm

    butterknife - Copyright 2013 Jake Wharton

    EventBus - Copyright 2012 greenrobot

    Calligraphy - Copyright 2013 Christopher Jenkins

    ViewPagerIndicator - Copyright 2012 Jake Wharton, Patrik Åkerfeldt, Francisco Figueiredo Jr.

    AWS Android SDK - Copyright 2014 Amazon.com, Inc

    Timber - Copyright 2013 Jake Wharton

    Licensed under the Apache License, Version 2.0 (the "License"); you may not use this file except in compliance with the License.

    You may obtain a copy of the License at http://www.apache.org/licenses/LICENSE-2.0

    Unless required by applicable law or agreed to in writing, software distributed under the License is distributed on an "AS IS" BASIS, WITHOUT WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, either express or implied. See the License for the specific language governing permissions and limitations under the License.

    Back to top